156-915.80 Guide

156-915.80 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Check Point
  • Exam Number/Code 156-915.80
  • Product Name Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80
  • Questions and Answers
  • 253 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

How Does Pass4sure Check Point 156-915.80 practice test Work?

Examcollection 156-915.80 Questions are updated and all 156-915.80 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 156-915.80 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 156-915.80 exam without a problem. We have Up to date Check Point 156-915.80 dumps study guide. PASSED 156-915.80 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Printable 156-915.80 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10nZGq46vgX7-YMephRQOtbIjmfJ8w6LL


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which command will only show the number of entries in the connection table?

A. fw tab -t connections -s

B. fw tab -t connections -u

C. fw tab -t connections

D. fw tab

Answer: A


Q6. Complete this statement from the options provided. Using Captive Portal, unidentified users may be either; blocked, allowed to enter required credentials, or required to download the .

A. Identity Awareness Agent

B. Full Endpoint Client

C. ICA Certificate

D. SecureClient

Answer: A


Q7. Which of the following statements accurately describes the command upgrade_export?

A. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.

B. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the /conf directories for importing to a newer Security Gateway version.

C. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.

D. This command is no longer supported in GAiA.

Answer: B


Q8. MegaCorp is running Smartcenter R70, some Gateways at R65 and some other Gateways with R60. Management wants to upgrade to the most comprehensive IPv6 support. What should the administrator do first?

A. Upgrade Smartcenter to R80 first.

B. Upgrade R60-Gateways to R65.

C. Upgrade every unit directly to R80.

D. Check the ReleaseNotes to verify that every step is supported.

Answer: D


Q9. Your company is running Security Management Server R80 on GAiA, which has been migrated through each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account?

A. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator

B. Using SmartDashboard or cpconfig

C. Using the Web console on GAiA under Product configuration, select Administrators

D. Using cpconfig on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators

Answer: A


Q10. Match the ClusterXL modes with their configurations. Exhibit:

A. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

B. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-5

C. A-3, B-5, C-1, D-4

D. A-5, B-2, C-4, D-1

Answer: C


Q11. Paul has just joined the MegaCorp security administration team. Natalie, the administrator, creates a new administrator account for Paul in SmartDashboard and installs the policy. When Paul tries to login it fails. How can Natalie verify whether Paulu2019s IP address is predefined on the security management server?

A. Login to Smart Dashboard, access Properties of the SMS, and verify whether Paulu2019s IP address is listed.

B. Type cpconfig on the Management Server and select the option u201cGUI client Listu201d to see if Paulu2019s IP address is listed.

C. Login in to Smart Dashboard, access Global Properties, and select Security Management, to verify whether Paulu2019s IP address is listed.

D. Access the WEBUI on the Security Gateway, and verify whether Paulu2019s IP address is listed as a GUI client.

Answer: B


Q12. Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate using LDAP?

A. Check Point Password

B. WMI object

C. Domain Admin username

D. Windows logon password

Answer: A


Q13. Your main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. You also have a small network 10.10.20.0/24 behind the internal router. You want to configure the kernel to translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP, and FTP services. Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access the Internet?

A. Configure three Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24, one for each service.

B. Configure Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24.

C. Configure one Manual Hide NAT rule for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24.

D. Configure Automatic Hide NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24 and then edit the Service column in the NAT Rule Base on the automatic rule.

Answer: C


Q14. In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why?

A. sglondon_1 because it the first configured object with the lowest IP.

B. sglondon_2 because sglondon_1 has highest IP.

C. sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot.

D. sglondon_2 because it has highest priority.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Printable 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/156-915.80-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)


To know more about the 156-915.80, click here.

Tagged as : Check Point 156-915.80 Dumps, Download 156-915.80 pdf, 156-915.80 VCE, 156-915.80 pass4sure, examcollection 156-915.80