156-915.80 Guide

156-915.80 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Check Point
  • Exam Number/Code 156-915.80
  • Product Name Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80
  • Questions and Answers
  • 253 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

All About 156-915.80 free download Jun 2018

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 156-915.80 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Check Point 156-915.80 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Check Point 156-915.80 exam. Latest Check Point 156-915.80 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Check Point 156-915.80 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Printable 156-915.80 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kHtvfzv89_QPh4A3_cAnuAFq9mDuP3yP


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. ALL of the following options are provided by the GAiA sysconfig utility, EXCEPT:

A. Export setup

B. DHCP Server configuration

C. Time & Date

D. GUI Clients

Answer: D



Q2. You are a Security Administrator who has installed Security Gateway R80 on your network. You need to allow a specific IP address range for a partner site to access your intranet Web server. To limit the partneru2019s access for HTTP and FTP only, you did the following:

1) Created manual Static NAT rules for the Web server.

2) Cleared the following settings in the Global Properties > Network Address Translation screen:

- Allow bi-directional NAT

- Translate destination on client side

Do the above settings limit the partneru2019s access?

A. Yes. This will ensure that traffic only matches the specific rule configured for this traffic, and that the Gateway translates the traffic after accepting the packet.

B. No. The first setting is not applicable. The second setting will reduce performance.

C. Yes. Both of these settings are only applicable to automatic NAT rules.

D. No. The first setting is only applicable to automatic NAT rules. The second setting will force translation by the kernel on the interface nearest to the client.

Answer: D



Q3. A snapshot delivers a complete GAiA backup. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/CPsnapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?

A. Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select the option Snapshot Management, provide the Expert password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

B. As expert user, type the command snapshot -r MySnapshot.tgz.

C. As expert user, type the command revert --file MySnapshot.tgz.

D. As expert user, type the command snapshot - R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

Answer: C



Q4. Which process should you debug if SmartDashboard login fails?

A. sdm

B. cpd

C. fwd

D. fwm

Answer: D



Q5. Which of the following authentication methods can be configured in the Identity Awareness setup wizard?

A. Check Point Password

B. TACACS

C. LDAP

D. Windows password

Answer: C



Q6. Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate via LDAP?

A. Check Point Password

B. Active Directory Server object

C. Windows logon password

D. WMI object

Answer: B



Q7. Which of the following is a CLI command for Security Gateway R80?

A. fw tab -u

B. fw shutdown

C. fw merge

D. fwm policy_print <policyname>

Answer: A



Q8. To run GAiA in 64bit mode, which of the following is true?

1) Run set edition default 64-bit.

2) Install more than 4 GB RAM.

3) Install more than 4 TB of Hard Disk.

A. 1 and 3

B. 1 and 2

C. 2 and 3

D. 1, 2, and 3

Answer: B



Q9. What is the officially accepted diagnostic tool for IP Appliance Support?

A. ipsoinfo

B. CST

C. uag-diag

D. cpinfo

Answer: B



Q10. What happens if the identity of a user is known?

A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.

C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.

D. If the user credentials match an Access Role, the rule is applied and traffic is accepted or dropped based on the defined action.

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with exam Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.exam.com/156-915.80-dumps.html ( New Questions)


To know more about the 156-915.80, click here.

Tagged as : Check Point 156-915.80 Dumps, Download 156-915.80 pdf, 156-915.80 VCE, 156-915.80 pass4sure, examcollection 156-915.80