156-915.80 Guide

156-915.80 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Check Point
  • Exam Number/Code 156-915.80
  • Product Name Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80
  • Questions and Answers
  • 253 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Top Breathing 156-915.80 answers Tips!

Want to know Examcollection 156-915.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 certification experience? Study Vivid Check Point 156-915.80 answers to Replace 156-915.80 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-915.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Vivid 156-915.80 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. You have three Gateways in a mesh community. Each gatewayu2019s VPN Domain is their internal network as defined on the Topology tab setting All IP Addresses behind Gateway based on Topology information.

You want to test the route-based VPN, so you created VTIs among the Gateways and created static route entries for the VTIs. However, when you test the VPN, you find out the VPN still go through the regular domain IPsec tunnels instead of the routed VTI tunnels.

What is the problem and how do you make the VPN use the VTI tunnels?

A. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, remove the Gateways out of the mesh community and replace with a star community

B. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, use an empty group object as each Gatewayu2019s VPN Domain

C. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. To make the VPN go through VTI, use dynamic-routing protocol like OSPF or BGP to route the VTI address to the peer instead of static routes

D. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. Troubleshoot the static route entries to insure that they are correctly pointing to the VTI gateway IP.

Answer: B


Q2. You noticed that CPU cores on the Security Gateway are usually 100% utilized and many packets were dropped. You donu2019t have a budget to perform a hardware upgrade at this time. To optimize drops you decide to

use Priority Queues and fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher. How can you enable them?

A. fw cti multik dynamic_dispatching on

B. fw cti multik dynamic_dispatching set_mode 9

C. fw cti multik set_mode 9

D. fw cti multik pq enable

Answer: C

Explanation:

To fully enable the CoreXL Dynamic Dispatcher on Security Gateway:

1. Run in Expert mode:

[Expert@HostName]# fw ctl multik set_mode 9 Example output:

[Expert@R77.30:0]# fw ctl multik set_mode 9

Please reboot the system [Expert@R77.30:0]#


Q3. Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of a R80 configuration?

A. upgrade_import

B. cpinfo -recover

C. cpconfig

D. fwm dbimport -p <export file>

Answer: A


Q4. What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

A. Validating all data before itu2019s written into the database

B. It generates indexes of data written to the database

C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server

D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B


Q5. Which of these options is an implicit MEP option?

A. Primary-backup

B. Source address based

C. Round robin

D. Load Sharing

Answer: A

Explanation:

There are three methods to implement implicit MEP:

First to Respond, in which the first Security Gateway to reply to the peer Security Gateway is chosen. An organization would choose this option if, for example, the organization has two Security Gateways in a MEP

configuration - one in London, the other in New York. It makes sense for VPN-1 peers located in England to try the London Security Gateway first and the NY Security Gateway second. Being geographically closer to VPN peers in England, the London Security Gateway is the first to respond, and becomes the entry point to the internal network. See: First to Respond.

Primary-Backup, in which one or multiple backup Security Gateways provide "high availability" for a primary Security Gateway. The remote peer is configured to work with the primary Security Gateway, but switches to the backup Security Gateway if the primary goes down. An organization might decide to use this configuration if it has two machines in a MEP environment, one of which is stronger than the other. It makes sense to configure the stronger machine as the primary. Or perhaps both machines are the same in terms of strength of performance, but one has a cheaper or faster connection to the Internet. In this case, the machine with the better Internet connection should be configured as the primary. See: Primary-Backup Security Gateways.

Load Distribution, in which the remote VPN peer randomly selects a Security Gateway with which to open a connection. For each IP source/destination address pair, a new Security Gateway is randomly selected. An organization might have a number of machines with equal performance abilities. In this case, it makes

sense to enable load distribution. The machines are used in a random and equal way. See: Random Selection.


Q6. What command syntax would you use to turn on PDP logging in a distributed environment?

A. pdp track=1

B. pdp tracker on

C. pdp logging on

D. pdp log=1

Answer: B


Q7. Which Security Gateway R80 configuration setting forces the Client Authentication authorization time-out to refresh, each time a new user is authenticated? The:

A. Time properties, adjusted on the user objects for each user, in the Client Authentication rule Source.

B. IPS > Application Intelligence > Client Authentication > Refresh User Timeout option enabled.

C. Refreshable Timeout setting, in Client Authentication Action Properties > Limits.

D. Global Properties > Authentication parameters, adjusted to allow for Regular Client Refreshment.

Answer: C


Q8. Charles requests a Website while using a computer not in the net_singapore network.

What is TRUE about his location restriction?

A. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence.

B. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence.

C. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney.

D. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence.

Answer: D


Q9. Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in GAiA?

A. In the CLI with the command u201croute addu201d

B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes

C. In the CLI via sysconfig

D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology

Answer: B


Q10. As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:

A. in the user object's Authentication screen.

B. in the Gateway object's Authentication screen.

C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen.

D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Thedumpscentre Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/156-915.80-dumps/ ( New Questions)


To know more about the 156-915.80, click here.

Tagged as : Check Point 156-915.80 Dumps, Download 156-915.80 pdf, 156-915.80 VCE, 156-915.80 pass4sure, examcollection 156-915.80