1D0-571 Guide

Home » CIW » 1D0-571

1D0-571 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • CIW
  • Exam Number/Code 1D0-571
  • Product Name CIW v5 Security Essentials
  • Questions and Answers
  • 62 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

What Does 1D0-571 free exam questions Mean?

Want to know Ucertify 1D0-571 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW v5 Security Essentials certification experience? Study Accurate CIW 1D0-571 answers to Renew 1D0-571 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-571 (CIW v5 Security Essentials) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Accurate 1D0-571 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q0v-p1HI74nilo93K0q6j1XwwfwZGHoV


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Requests for Web-based resources have become unacceptably slow. You have been assigned to implement a solution that helps solve this problem. Which of the following

A. Enable stateful multi-layer inspection on the packet filter

B. Implement caching on the network proxy server

C. Enable authentication on the network proxy server

D. Implement a screening router on the network DMZ

Answer: B


Question No: 4

You are creating an information security policy for your company. Which of the following activities will help you focus on creating policies for the most important resources?

A. Auditing the firewall

B. Implementing non-repudiation

C. Logging users

D. Classifying systems

Answer: D


Question No: 5

You have been assigned to configure a DMZ that uses multiple firewall components. Specifically, you must configure a router that will authoritatively monitor and, if necessary, block traffic. This device will be the last one that inspects traffic before it passes to the

A. Screening router

B. Bastion host

C. Proxy server

D. Choke router

Answer: D


Question No: 6

Which of the following is a primary auditing activity?

A. Encrypting data files

B. Changing login accounts

C. Checking log files

D. Configuring the firewall

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Jason is attempting to gain unauthorized access to a corporate server by running a program that enters passwords from a long list of possible passwords. Which type of attack is this?

A. Brute force

B. Denial of service

C. Botnet

D. Buffer overflow

Answer: A


Question No: 8

You are using a PKI solution that is based on Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following describes the function of the asymmetric-key-encryption algorithm used?

A. It encrypts the symmetric key.

B. It encrypts all of the data.

C. It encrypts the hash code used for data integrity.

D. It encrypts the X.509 key.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which of the following will best help you ensure a database server can withstand a recently discovered vulnerability?

A. Updating the company vulnerability scanner and conducting a new scan

B. Adding a buffer overflow rule to the intrusion detection system

C. Reconfiguring the firewall

D. Installing a system update

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which of the following is a common problem, yet commonly overlooked, in regards to

physical security in server rooms?

A. Firewalls that do not have a dedicated backup

B. False ceilings

C. Logic bombs

D. Biometric malfunctions

Answer: B


Question No: 11

You want to create a certificate for use in a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session. Which of the following is responsible for verifying the identity of an individual and also issuing the certificate?

A. Kerberos server

B. Certificate authority

C. Certificate revocation entity

D. Certificate repository

Answer: B


Question No: 12

A new server has been placed on the network. You have been assigned to protect this server using a packet-filtering firewall. To comply with this request, you have enabled the following ruleset:

Which choice describes the next step to take now that this ruleset has been enabled?

A. From the internal network, use your Web browser to determine whether all internal users can access the Web server.

B. From the internal network, use your e-mail client to determine whether all internal users can access the e-mail server.

C. From the external network, use your Web browser to determine whether all external users can access the Web server.

D. From the external network, use your e-mail client to determine whether all external users can access the e-mail server.

Answer: D


100% Renew CIW 1D0-571 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-571-dumps/ (New Q&As)


To know more about the 1D0-571, click here.

Tagged as : CIW 1D0-571 Dumps, Download 1D0-571 pdf, 1D0-571 VCE, 1D0-571 pass4sure, examcollection 1D0-571