1D0-635 Guide

Home » CIW » 1D0-635

1D0-635 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • CIW
  • Exam Number/Code 1D0-635
  • Product Name CIW JavaScript Specialist
  • Questions and Answers
  • 55 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

The Secret of 1D0-635 exam topics

We provide real 1D0-635 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-635 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-635 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-635 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-635 exam.

P.S. Highest Quality 1D0-635 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JtCR7Y1K2Fr3H4MwED5VoyQbaO6KyL_n


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which is the best technique to test a script for cross-browser compatibility?

A. Use the W3C site's code validator to test the script.

B. Test the script in various versions of the same browser.

C. Test the script in various browsers, including various versions of the same browsers.

D. Determine the most frequently used browser for your target audience and then test the script in that browser.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Consider the following code:

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo

B. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George

C. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George

D. An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D


Question No: 8

You are developing a Web page for your company's site, and you plan to use a library plug-in from the jQuery library. Which choice describes the proper steps for using the plug- in?

A. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you then copy the code from the jQuery site and paste it into your CSS file using the <script>tag.

B. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you then download the EXE file and install it on your browser. The plug-in will take effect afteryou restart the browser.

C. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you download the plug-in, compile the code and upload it to your server, then you reference thecompiled code with a <script> tag in your X/HTML file.

D. After locating the plug-in you want to use, you add to your X/HTML file a <script> tag referencing the jQuery library and a <script> tagreferencing the external plug-in file.

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="https://arboretumobgyn.com?exam=allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="https://arboretumobgyn.com?exam=allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="https://arboretumobgyn.com?exam=allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Suppose you define two variables as follows:

var x = 5;

var y = "5";

Which statement will return the mathematical sum of these variables?

A. alert(x + int(y));

B. alert(x + parseInt(y));

C. alert(x + y);

D. alert((int)x + (int)y);

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which statement will correctly call a JavaScript function without error?

A. var myFunction()

B. initiate myFunction()

C. call myFunction()

D. myFunction()

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Assuming the function <body onload="DisplayName()"> is called, which script block will

display Hello Joe in the document window after you enter the name Joe?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?",Please enter your name); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + yourname);

}

</script>

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 1D0-635 dumps in VCE and PDF From exam, Welcome to download: https://www.exam.com/1D0-635-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)


To know more about the 1D0-635, click here.

Tagged as : CIW 1D0-635 Dumps, Download 1D0-635 pdf, 1D0-635 VCE, 1D0-635 pass4sure, examcollection 1D0-635