400-101 Guide

400-101 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 400-101
  • Product Name CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 911 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Why You Need To 400 101 pdf?

Downloadable of 400 101 pdf practice question materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400 101 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which two statements about BGP confederation architecture are true?Choose two

A. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 255.

B. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 1.

C. The ASN of a confederation is exclueded from the AS_PATH path length calculation.

D. The AS_SET and AS_SEQ components help prevent loops inside a sub-AS.

E. IBGP sessions inside a sub-AS have a default TTL of 1.

Answer: B,C


Q4. Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true

A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards

when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

Answer: A


Q5. Which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR? {Choose two)

A. non-broadcast networks

B. point-to-point networks

C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks

D. broadcast networks

E. point-to-multipoint networks

Answer: A,D


Q6. Which two statements about IGMP filtering are true?

A. It eliminates the need for a multicast RP.

B. It can be implemented on Layer-3 routed ports using the ipigmp access-list command.

C. It allows Anycast RP to operate within a single AS.

D. It supports IGMPv3 traffic only

E. It can be implemented on Layer-2 switchports using IGMP profiles.

Answer: B,C


Q7. Exhibit:

Your network is suffering excessive output drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Install a switch with larger buffers.

B. Configure a different queue set.

C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.

D. Configure the server application to use TCP.

E. Update the server operating system.

Answer: A,B


Q8. Which option is the common primary use case for tools such as Puppet.Chef.Ansible.and Salt?

A. network function visualization

B. network orchestration

C. Configuration management

D. Policy assurance

Answer: C


Q9. Exhibit:

A. The PPP multilink protocol header is omitted on delay-sensitive packets.

B. The maximum number of fragments is 1.

C. Small real-time packets are multilink-encapsulated.

D. A transmit queue is provided for smaller packets

Answer: A,D


Q10. Exhibit:

if the web server has been configured to listen only to TCP port 8080 for all HTTP requests

, which command can you enter to how internet users to access the web server on HTTP port 80?

A. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

B. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

C. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

D. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

Answer: D


Q11. Under which two circumstances is IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two)

A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers.

B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic.

C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer.

D. When only IP header encryption is needed.

E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic.

F. When only IP header authentication is needed.

Answer: B,E


Q12. Which three statements are true about the spanning-tree loop guard feature? (u00c7hoose three.. )

A. Loop guard affects UplinkFast operation.

B. Loop guard can be enabled on PortFast ports

C. Loop guard operation is not affected by the spanning-tree timers.

D. Loop guard must be enabled on point-to-point link only

E. Loop guard u00e7annot be enabled on a switch that also has root guard enu00e1bled.

F. Loop guard can detect a unidirectional link in the same way as UDLD

Answer: C,D,E


100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 838 Q&As)


To know more about the 400-101, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 400-101 Dumps, Download 400-101 pdf, 400-101 VCE, 400-101 pass4sure, examcollection 400-101