400-101 Guide

400-101 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 400-101
  • Product Name CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 911 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

What to do with 400 101 ccie

We provide real 400 101 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400 101 vce Exam quickly & easily. The exam 400 101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco exam 400 101 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 400 101 exam.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers ?

A. decision

B. receive

C. forward

D. update

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options are effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. It enables Cisco Express Forwarding on interface FastEthernetO/0

B. It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on UDP port 49152

C. It enables NetFlow switching on interface FastEthernetO/0

D. It configures the export process to include the BGP peer AS of the router gathering the data.

E. It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on TCP port 49152.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 10

Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which two statements about the default SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. All SNMP notification types are sent

B. The SNMP trap receiver is congigured

C. SNMPv3 is the default version

D. The SNMP agent is enabled.

E. SNMPv1 is the default version.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 15

Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E


New Questions 16

Which tunneling method can transmit IPv6 traffic over an MPLS infrastructure?

A. 6RD

B. ISATAP

C. 6to4

D. 6PE

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Which statement about Cisco StacWise technology is true?

A. AII switches in a stack share configuration and routing informau00feon to behaves a single unit

B. Removing switches can affect stack permance /

C. Every switch in a stack has its own independent ... configuration filewhich enables it to become the stack master if the previious master fails

D. Only the master switch acts as a for Narding processor

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (838 New Questions)


To know more about the 400-101, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 400-101 Dumps, Download 400-101 pdf, 400-101 VCE, 400-101 pass4sure, examcollection 400-101