7304 Guide

Home » Avaya » 7304

7304 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Avaya
  • Exam Number/Code 7304
  • Product Name Avaya CallPilot® Maintenance Exam
  • Questions and Answers
  • 65 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Jun 18,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Shortcuts To 7304(4 to 13)

Proper study guides for Replace Avaya Avaya CallPilot® Maintenance Exam certified begins with Avaya 7304 preparation products which designed to deliver the Simulation 7304 questions by making you pass the 7304 test at your first time. Try the free 7304 demo right now.

New Avaya 7304 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

The Avaya CallPilot Voice Item Maintenance (VIM) and Fax Item Maintenance (FIM) services must be defined in Avaya CallPilot before remote application maintenance services will function. The VIM and FIM must have a number defined in a table on the system.

Wh.ch table contains the definition?

A. SDN table

B. VIM Service table

C. FIM Service table

D. Remote Service table

Answer: A


Question No: 5

You are creating a Shared Distribution List (SDL) for your company. Which statement is true regarding SDLs?

A. A Dynamic SDL can be nested within a Static SDL.

B. A Static SDL can be nested within a Dynamic SDL.

C. A Dynamic SDL can contain a maximum of 999 entries.

D. Once created, a Static SDL can be converted later to a Dynamic SDL.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Callers have reported that they are cut off before having time to leave a message for Avaya CallPilot users.

In which field must you change the value to increase the length of time allowed for the caller to leave a message in a mailbox?

A. Max. voice storage limit

B. Max. composed message length

C. Max. call answering message length

D. Call Answering Warning Beep Time Threshold

Answer: C


Question No: 7

The Maximum Channel Settings is used to limit the number of channels that the Service Directory Number (SDN) can use at any given time.

Which is a true statement about channel settings in the SDN table?

A. If you set the minimum number of channels allocated to a service at zero, no channels are available for this service.

B. To limit how many channels an application can use simultaneously to a specific number, add a check mark in the Use Default maximum box.

C. If you want to guarantee that a service has access to a certain number of channels at any one time, type this number in the Minimum Channels box.

D. To allow dynamic channel allocation based on available resources for a voice media type ' application, enter the number 1 in the Minimum Channels box.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

A user on an Avaya CallPilot system wishes to forward messages from a mailbox to an external account using message forwarding rules.

Which statement about message forwarding is true?

A. The administrator ensures that the class of service for the mailbox allows message forwarding, creates the rule and enables the rule.

B. The administrator ensures that the class of service for the mailbox allows message forwarding user creates the rule and enables the rule.

C. The user ensures that the class of service for the mailbox allows message forwarding and creates the rule; the administrator enables the rule.

D. The administrator ensures that the class of service for the mailbox allows message forwarding. The user creates the rule, and the administrator enables the rule.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Shared Distribution Lists (SDLs) are created and maintained by the system administrator, but are accessible by users.

Which statement about creating SDLs is true?

A. Static SDLs contain a set of criteria.

B. SDLs can be managed from My CallPilot.

C. Other SDLs cannot be included in an SDL.

D. Static SDLs can include local mailbox owners.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which statement about configuring Remote Notification is true?

A. The schedule is defined in the mailbox class.

B. It can be configured for up to three target Directory Numbers (DNs).

C. It allows only a specific number of retries before notification is turned off.

D. The user's notification number cannot be set up using telephone keypad commands.

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which statement is correct concerning the Mailbox Class?

A. The pre-installed Mailbox Classes provided by Avaya Cal/Pilot cannot be customized.

B. Administrators must set the user's remote notification schedules in the Mailbox Class.

C. A change to a setting in the mailbox class can be applied to a select group of the members rather than to all members within the class.

D. To restrict the number that a user can call back, the administrator must apply a Restriction Permission (RPL) to the External Call Sender.

Answer: D


Question No: 12

You have created a Voice Form and attempted unsuccessfully to enable it. What can prevent you from enabling the Voice Form?

A. The Voice Answer fields are not recorded.

B. You deselected the Transfer to Attendant Allowed field.

C. The transcriber field separator is not selected as Field Name.

D. You must try again later, because voice forms maintenance is in progress.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Avaya CallPilot has a function called Auto Add which the administrator uses to rapidly add large number of users.

Which item is needed?

A. The file name

B. The revert DN

C. The mailbox class

D. The mailbox number

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 7304 Exam with Examcollectionplus Simulation Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-7304/ ( New Questions)


To know more about the 7304, click here.

Tagged as : Avaya 7304 Dumps, Download 7304 pdf, 7304 VCE, 7304 pass4sure, examcollection 7304